FilterSkihütte
das wasserhaus

About us
Personnel

Please send your requests for quotes to info@hydroisotop.de

 

Management

CEOs and owner of Hydroisotop GmbH

 

Dr. Florian Eichinger

mineralogist
Nuclear waste repository investigation, geothermal energy, isotope geochemistry, mineralogy, filter technology

Scientists and consultants

Michael Heidinger

geologist
Isotope hydrology, hydrogeology, isotopy of organic pollutants (HCH)

 

Erich Binder

hydrologist
Drinking water protection area, hydrogeology, isotope hydrology
Branch Emmendingen (Baden-Württemberg)

 

Dr. Christian Mair

geologist
Hydrogeology, hydrogeochemistry, modeling, geothermal energy, tracer tests, mineral water

 

Dr. Gesine Lorenz

geologist
isotope hydrology, isotope geochemistry, hydrogeochemistry, hydrogeology, radioaktivity, nuclear waste disposal Investigation,
isotope methods in the food and agrar sector, authenticity, portion of biogenic carbon in renewalbe resources

 

Dr. Siegmund Ertl

chemist
Isotopy of organic pollutants (HCH, BTEX, pesticides)

 

Georg Schießl

geologist
Medicinal water, mineral water, exploration, air quality of Spas

 

Dr. Peter Rose

M.Sc. Environmental Protection and Agricultural Food Production
Filter technology, water treatment, water damage

 

Joy Iannotta

M.Sc. Geomaterials & Geochemistry
Mineralogy, geothermal energy, water damage, water-rock-interactions

 

Vera Hehn

geologist
Hydrogeology, medicinal and mineral water

 

Dr. Vera Winde

geologist, biologist
Hydrogeology, water damage, mineral water

 

Florian Heine

M.Sc. Engineering Geology and Hydrogeology
isotope hydrology, isotope geochemistry, hydrogeochemistry, hydrogeology

 

Friedrich Cammerer

Dipl.-Ing.
Deep boreholes for geothermal energy and mineral water production,
equipment and design of pump system and data sensors
Branch Bad Urach

 

Laboratory, sampling, technics and IT

Dr. Stefan Wechner (Lab head)

food chemist
Quality management

Dr. Andreij Voropaev (Isotope lab)

geologist
Isotope analysis of gas, water, oil, solids, food

Ekkehard Schein (Quality management)

chemical engineer
Water chemistry, sampling

Peter Maier (IT)

chemical assistant (CTA)
IT, technics, gas analysis, isotope analysis

Julia Kreitmayr

chemical assistant (CTA)
Water chemistry, chemistry lab

Dr. Dagmar Rohrmeier-Bauer

biologist
chemistry lab

Shavin Farho

Bcc.Geophysik
Isotope analysis, analysis of solids and air, portion of biogenic carbon in renewalbe resources

Gabriella Haris

Environmental and heavy industrial engineer
Isotope analysis, water chemistry

Veronika Kaindl

chemical assistant
Water chemistry, chemistry lab

Martin Niedermeier

chemical assistant (CTA)
Sampling, isotope analysis

Astrid Kettner

pharmaceutical helper
Isotope analysis

Janet Wohlgemuth

Isotope analysis

Alexandra Kluth

Isotope analysis

Werner Stadtherr

Technics, gasanalysis, isotope analysis

Beate Hoelzl-Kirchberger

Mag. biology and geology
Rock lab, Air Monitoring

Dr. Anton Empl

physicist
Radioactivity analysis

Alexander Reiter

chemical assistant (CTA)
Water chemistry, chemistry lab

Manfred Graf

electronics engineer for industrial engineering
Sampling, technics, water chemistry, chemistry lab

Karin Mittermüller

photo laboratory assistant, paediatric nurse
Isotope analysis

 

Secretariat and accounting

Franziska Eichinger

Accounting and human resources

 

Josefine Steiger

Secretariat and provision of sampling containers

Carina Grabmair

Secretariat and receipt of samples